MCCU LEADERSHIP 2017/18

MCCU LEADERSHIP 2017/18

Below is the list of all the new MCCU leadership 2017/2018

USE THE LINKS TO DOWNLOAD THE PDF FILES OF DIFFERENT DOCUMENTS.

MAIN CAMPUS CHRISTIAN UNION LEADERSHIP (2017/2018).

LEADERS PDF  LEADERSHIP MANUAL PDF ANNUAL REPORT PDF PROPOSED BUDGET 2017/18 PDF

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

  1. COORDINATING CHAIRPERSON

                            EDWIN MBUTHIA

  1. 1ST VICE CHAIRPERSON

                        JANET ND’UNG’U

  1. 2ND VICE CHAIRPERSON

                       JAMES KARIUKI

  1. TREASURER

                        SAMSON AYUB WESONGA

  1. SECRETARY

                       SARAH MUTANU

  1. VICE SECRETARY

          PAUL MUOKI

  1. SUNDAY SERVICE COORDINATOR

                      SHADRACK NG’ENO

  1. BIBLE STUDY AND TRAINING COORDINATOR

                         EUNICE ANYANGO

  1. CREATIVE MINISTRIES COORDINATOR

                       VIVIAN JELEGAT

  1. PRAYER COORDINATOR

                        KELVIN MUSYOKI

  1. EVANGELISM COORDINATOR

                          STEVE MULANDI

  1. MISSIONS COORDINATOR

                          JAMES MUGI

  1. LITERATURE COORDINATOR

                       KEVIN MBUGUA

  1. ASSOCIATES AND PARTNERSHIP COORDINATOR

KELVIN WESONGA

  1. DISCIPLESHIP COORDINATOR.

                       SHARON AKOTH

 

OFFICE OF THE FIRST VICE CHAIRPERSON.

COMPASSION MINISTRY.

INCHARGE COMPASSION MINISTRY

ELIZABETH WACHIRA

INCHARGE PEER EDUCATION AND HIV/AIDS

BARRET KAMUNZU

INCHARGE SICK BAY

DIANA NDANU

CATERING MINISTRY

INCHARGE CATERING MINISTRY

ABIGAEL SANG

ASSISTANT CATERING MINISTRY

KEVIN MUGO

 

OFFICE OF THE SECOND VICE CHAIRPERSON.

SOUND BOARD.

INCHARGE SOUND

AYUB NGUGI

ASSISTANT INCHARGE SOUND

NDUTA KARANJA

INCHARGE SOUND IN PRAISE AND WORSHIP

NICKSON KASANGA

INCHARGE SOUND IN LUNCH HOUR.

GABRIEL KIMANI

 

INCHARGE PROJECTIONS.

PATRICK MUCHIRI

MEMBERS OF THE SOUND TECHNICIANS BOARD.

  1. STEVE KITHEKA
  2. CAROL KAWIRA
  3. GRIFFINS NGANDI
  4. VALENTINE NTIMI

 

OFFICE OF THE VICE SECRETARY.

INCHARGE ICT AND PUBLICITY TEAM.

GEORGE NGOIMA

ASSISTANT INCHARGE ICT TEAM.

DORCAS MBATHA

ASSISTANT INCHARGE PUBLICITY TEAM

ANTHONY KALI

MEMBERS OF ICT AND PUBLICITY TEAM

EMMANUEL CHACHA

ABIGAEL KASYOKA

INCHARGE JOURNALISM/MEDIA

SOPHIE MBOGO

ASSISTANT JOURNALISM/MEDIA

JANE NJEHIA

 

OFFICE THE TREASURER.

CHAIRPERSON

BRIAN BARASA

SECRETARY

FRESHIA NJAMBI

 

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

MARTIN MULINGE

INVESTMENT TEAM MEMBERS.

  1. DOROTHY SYOMBUA
  2. DANIEL SHUMARI
  3. RAPHAEL KINUTHIA

 

SUNDAY SERVICE COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT SUNDAY SERVICE COORDINATOR

ANGELA MWIKALI

SECRETARY

DANIEL WANJIKU

VICE SECRETARY

VERONICAH NYAMBURA

TREASURER

KENNETH WANJAU

USHERS REPRESENTATIVE

VALENTINE AWUOR

PUBLICITY REPRESENTATIVE

NELSON KIMANZI

IN CHARGE THEATRE

PATRICK MBOGO

INCHARGE SUNDAY SCHOOL

ELIZABETH WACHIRA

ASSISTANT SUNDAY SCHOOL

BERNARD OWINO

 

BIBLE STUDY AND TRAINING COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT BIBLE STUDY AND TRAINING COORDINATOR.

ANTHONY KANOGO

TREASURER

JAPHET KIPROTICH

INCHARGE TRAINING

FRANCIS TURERE

INCHARGE BIBLE EXPOSITORY AND SELF TRAINING PROGRAM (BEST P)

EVALYN WAMBUA

ASSISTANT BIBLE EXPOSITORY AND SELF TRAINING PROGRAM (BEST P)

MERCY NJERI

BIBLE STUDY ORGANIZERS COMMITTEE

INCHARGE BIBLE STUDIES

JOY TURIBU

ASSISTANT INCHARGE BIBLE STUDY

FRED KIRWA

BIBLE STUDY ORGANIZERS.

  1. PURIL AKOTH
  2. JOHN MRAMBA
  3. GLADYS MAWIA

PRAYER COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT PRAYER COORDINATOR

JACKIE OBIERO

INCHARGE INTERCESSORY

LILIAN NDANU

MEMBER

MUSEMBI KILONZI

 

CREATIVE MINISTRIES COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

WILLIAM KARUNI

CHIEF USHER

CHARLES MUTURI

ASSISTANT CHIEF USHER

VIOLET OUMA

INCHARGE PRAISE AND WORSHIP

LYDIA MANYASI

ASSISTANT INCHARGE PRAISE AND WORSHIP

KELVIN KIBET

INCHARGE CHOIR

MERCY BARAZA

ASSISTANT INCHARGE CHOIR

JONATHAN NYAGA

SPORTS CAPTAIN

STEVEKEN MUGAMBI

INCHARGE DRAMA

FAITHGRACE NYAWIRA

INCHARGE DANCE

ANDREW KHAVEHI

 

EVANGELISM COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT EVANGELISM COORDINATOR

LYDIA KINYUA

INCHARGE INREACH

EVANS NJUE

ASSISTANT INCHARGE INREACH

PRISCILLAH MUMBI

INCHARGE LUNCH HOUR

JOHN MWATI

SECRETARY LUNCH HOUR

BEATRICE NDUTA

INCHARGE SOUND LUNCH HOUR

GABRIEL KIMANI

INCHARGE PUBLICITY LUNCH HOUR

KENNEDY KOSGEY

NON-RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVE

FAITH CHIRA

ASSISTANT NON-RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVE

MANASSEH KURIA

 

MISSIONS COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT MISSIONS COORDINATOR

BEATRICE MWANGI

INCHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

JOHN MWAI

ASSISTANT INCHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

GRACE NJOKI

INCHARGE FOLLOW UP

EVANS CHIRCHIR

TREASURER

FRED OMONDI

MEMBER

MONICAH MUKAMI

MARTIN KIOGORA

 

LITERATURE COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT LITERATURE COORDINATOR

MERCY MUCHOKI

BOKSTALL MANAGER

HEDGAR NYAKUNDI

ASSISTANT BOOKSTALL MANAGER

BETTY NDUTA

LIBRARIAN

EDDAH MWIHAKI

ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN

SHADRACK MBISI

EDITOR IN CHIEF

GRACIA MWIKALI

EDITORS:

KEPHA SIMIYU

WINJOY KARENDI

FREDRICK KIMOTHO

 

ASSOCIATES AND PARTNERSHIP COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT ASSOCIATES AND PARTNERSHIP COORDINATOR

MERCY WAIRIMU

SECRETARY

ANN KENDI

MEMBERS

EVANS OMONDI

MARGARET WANJIRU

 

DISCIPLESHIP COMMITTEE.

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

SIMBA NYAGAKA

INCHARGE FOLLOW UP

BRUCE ATOH

ASSISTANT INCHARGE FOLLOW UP

EVALYNE MUSIMBI

INCHARGE TRAINING

ELPHAS ONDITI

SECRETARY

ELIZABETH MUTHUI

ORGANIZER 1

ABED MUTUKU

ORGANIZER 2

JOSEPHINE KIRAGURI

Spread the love
  • 9
    Shares
share

Recommended Posts

Leave a Reply

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates.

You have Successfully Subscribed!