Other Leaders

MAIN CAMPUS CHRISTIAN UNION – UoN LEADERSHIP 2018/2019

OFFICE OF THE FIRST VICE CHAIRPERSON

IN CHARGE COMPASSION

BETTY NDUTA

IN CHARGE COUNSELLING AND PEER EDUCATION

EMMANUEL CHACHA

IN CHARGE CATERING

JOHN NEWTON

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE CATERING

ALICE NDIRAGU

IN CHARGE SICK BAY

MERCY JEPKORIR

 

OFFICE OF SECOND VICE CHAIRPERSON

BENJAMIN WEKESA

MEMBER 2

CALVINE SONGOK

MEMBER 3

JOSEPH IBRAHIM

MEMBER 4

ALEX MAUNDU

SUNDAY SERVICE COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR

ESTHER IDAWO

SECRETARY

JOHN MWAI

VICE SECRETARY

FAITH GITONGA

TREASURER

JOHN CHEGE

I/C THEATRE

JAPHET KIPROTICH

I/C PUBLICITY

KIMANTHI MBUVI

USHERS REPRESENTATIVE

VALENTINE RUBIRO

SUNDAY SCHOOL CO-ORDINATOR

PRISCILA AKINYI

ASSISTANT I/C SUNDAY SCHOOL

REUBEN DAN

OFFICE OF TREASURER

CHAIRPERSON INVESTMENT

URBANUS MAKEDI

SECRETARY

CATHERINE MUTEGI

VICE SECRETARY

JANE MWAURA

MEMBER 1

ELIZABETH MBULA

MEMBER 2

MICHAEL MUSYOKI

MEMBER 3

CHARLES KWENDO

OFFICE OF VICE SECRETARY

IN CHARGE ICT AND PUBLICITY TEAM

MAXWELL MUTSAMI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE ICT TEAM

SARAH KINYUA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE PUBLICITY

SIMON MWANGI

MEMBER 1

SARAH NTHOKI

MEMBER 2

DENNIS MUNGAI

IN CHARGE MEDIA AND JOURNALISM

EDWIN MUSARA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE MEDIA AND JOURNALISM

BENARD NDIGO

 

DISCIPLESHIP COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

MONICAH MUKAMI

SECRETARY

ESTHER MUTHONI

IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

BARAKA LEARAT

ASSIATANT IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

JOSIAH MURIUKI

ORGANISER 1

ELIZABETH MACHARIA

ORGANISER 2

HENRY MUIA

IN CHARGE TRAINING

REGAN ONJERO

ASAP COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

WINFRED GICHUKI

SECRETARY

EVANS OMONDI

MEMBER 1

GERALD KILIMO

MEMBER 2

BRILLIANT SAWENJA

LITERATURE COMMITTEE

COORDINATOR

SHADRACK MBISI

BOOK STALL MANAGER

MARGARET WANJIRU

ASSISTANT BOOK STALL MANAGER

MICHAEL AYIEKO

IN CHARGE LIBRARY

BRIAN BARASA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE LIBRARY

DORCAS JEROP

CHIEF EDITOR

DAN OYUGI

EDITOR 1

FAITH NZUKA

EDITOR 2

BEATRICE MNAZI

EDITOR 3

BELINDA MELISA

MISSION COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

FARIDAH GAKII

IN CHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

MARVIN TITUS

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

CYNTHIA KHAYAVILI

TREASURER

PETER WESONGA

IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

ANTONY NJENGA

MEMBER1

DAN SITO

MEMBER 2

CAROLINE OSORO

EVANGELISM COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR

LOISE NDUKU

IN CHARGE LUNCH HOUR

MUSEMBI KILONZI

SECRETARY LUNCH HOUR

VICKY JEMUTAI

IN CHARGE SOUND

PAUL ONYANGO

IN CHARGE PUBLICITY

MOSES BORE

IN CHARGE IN REACH

DOROTHY SYOMBUA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE IN REACH

JOSEAH BARASA

IN CHARGE NON-RESIDENT

MANASSEH NG’ANG’A

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE NON- RESIDENT

ANN NGACHA

CREAM

SSISTANT CREAM CO-ORDINATOR

FAITHGRACE NYAWIRA

IN CHARGE WORSHIP TEAM

STEPHEN MAINA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE WORSHIP TEAM

MAUREEN GITONGA

CHIEF USHER

RAPHAEL KINUTHIA

ASSISTANT CHIEF USHER

PAMELA GIKUNDI

IN CHARGE CHOIR

JOSEPHINE KIRAGURI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE CHOIR

IMMANUEL OBONYO

SPORTS CAPTAIN

DAVID NYAGA

IN CHARGE DRAMA

NELSIN NOEL

IN CHARGE DANCEDOM CO-ORDINATOR

STEPHEN NJOROGE

PRAYER COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT PRAYER CO-ORDINATOR

JONATHAN NYAGA

IN-CHARGE INTERCESSORY

ENOCK OBONYO

MEMBER

ESTHER KARIUKI

BS AND TRAINING COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CORDINATOR

MERCY WAIRIMU

TREASURER

PATRICK MBOGO

IN CHARGE TRAINING

GRACE NJOKI

IN CHARGE BEST P

KELVIN KIBET

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE BEST P

CAROL KAWIRA

IN CHARGE BIBLE STUDY

YUSUF YELI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE BIBLE STUDY

FRESHIA NJAMBI

ORGANISER 1

AMOS KISAMWA

ORGANISER 2

DANIEL MWENDWA

ORGANISER 3

CAROL KATHEU